office@k-ono.com

Privacy Policy

K-ONO PRIVACY POLICY


Your privacy is important to us. Accordingly, K-ONO (referred to as “ourselves”, “we”, “us”, and “our”) have developed this Privacy Policy for our website (https://k-ono.com). It governs the privacy of our visitors (referred to as “user”, “visitor”,”customer”, “you”, and “your”) who choose to use it.

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals regardig the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and completed, K-ONO has the obligation to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you.

The purpose of data collection is to inform users about the situation of their account on www.k-ono.com, to inform the clients about the status order, the evaluation of the offered products and services, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, media, development, market research, statistics, tracking and sales monitoring and consumer behavior.

By filling in your data in the Account Creation or Order form, you declare that you unconditionally accept that your personal data is included in the K-ONO database, and give you the express and unambiguous agreement that all personal data be stored, used and processed unlimitedly and territorially and / or temporarily by K-ONO, its affiliates and collaborators for the deployment and / or performance by K-ONO of affiliates and their collaborators of activities such as, but including, but not limited to, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, sales tracking and monitoring and consumer behavior.

By reading the Terms&Conditions you have become aware that you are guaranteed the rights provided by the law, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right to oppose, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, to address the court in case of violation of its rights guaranteed by the Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data. You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the total or partial deletion of your personal data.

Based on a written, dated and signed request sent to our e-mail adress office@k-ono.com you can exercise, free of charge, the following rights:

– request data deletion, except as provided by law.

– to interfere with the data transmitted;

– oppose the processing of data for legitimate and legitimate reasons related to their particular situation.